19.10.2022 | 11:00-12:00 | Khaled Elmorsi (TU Berlin Campus El Gouna) | Resilience of Water Distribution Networks under Different Sensor Network Architectures and Data Sampling Frequencies A Trade-off Analysis |
02.11.2022 | 10:00-11:00 | Yuliia Nakonechna (TU Berlin) | Hydromorphological and Hydrochemical features of Chichikliya River |
16.11.2022 | 11:00-12:00 | Helen Adelmann (TU Berlin) | Validierung eines Simulationsprogramms für die Flachwassergleichungen |
15.12.2022 | 10:00-11:00 | Lone Stumpe (TU Berlin) | Climate change effects on the water budget in Jordan and the West Bank - Assessment of groundwater recharge employing a conceptually-lumped reservoir model for karstified aquifer systems |
30.03.2023 | 14:00-15:00 | Pia Antonia Gronau (TU Berlin) | Hydrodynamische Niederschlags-Abfluss-Simulationen für Gesamt-Berlin und Untersuchungen zur geeigneten Gitterauflösung |
15.11.2021 | 11:00-12:00 | Jonas Krohm (TU Berlin) | Implementierung und Untersuchung der impliziten Zeitdiskretisierung im Grundwassermodell wahyd-gw |
24.11.2021 | 15:00-16:00 | Jonas Lemke (TU Berlin) | Untersuchung des Green-Ampt Infiltrationsansatzes bei der hydrodynamischen Simulation von Starkregenexperimenten |
07.01.2022 | 14:00-15:00 | Sebastian Oswald (TU Berlin) | Performance-Auswirkungen von Indexstrategien auf Flachwasser-Strömungssimulationen mit strukturierten Netzen |
24.01.2022 | 10:00-11:00 | Ragavan Ramesh Babu (TU Berlin Campus El Gouna) | Design and prototyping of a precise fertigation unit for agricultural drip irrigation systems |
25.02.2022 | 12:00-13:00 | Leonard Sickert (TU Berlin) | Simulation der Infiltration mit der Green-Ampt-Gleichung: Vergleich verschiedener Ansätze in einem Simulations-Framework für Flachwassergleichungen |
17.06.2021 | 09:10-09:30 | Franziska Tügel (TU Berlin) | Modeling of flash floods in small natural and urban catchments |
17.06.2021 | 09:30-09:50 | Yangwei Zhang (TU Berlin) | Applying depth-dependent roughness method in hydrodynamic modelling using hms |
17.06.2021 | 09:50-10:10 | Aziz Hassan (TU Berlin) | Applying optimization algorithms to calibrate a shallow water model for rainfall-runoff simulations |
17.06.2021 | 10:10-10:30 | Lennart Steffen (TU Berlin) | Performance Improvement Strategies for FVM Simulations of Shallow Water Flow |
17.06.2021 | 10:30-10:50 | Omnia Abouelsaad (TU Berlin) | Numerical Simulation of Hydrodynamics and Water Quality in Artificial Lagoons in El Gouna, Egypt |
17.06.2021 | 11:00-11:20 | Vahid Sobhi Gollo (TU Berlin) | High-resolution integral modelling approach for flow and transport in groundwater - surface water interaction space |
17.06.2021 | 11:20-11:40 | Abhinav Dixit (TU Berlin) | Validation and application of a three phase simulation model for odour and corrosion control in sewer systems |
17.06.2021 | 11:40-12:00 | Leonie Walter (Hochschule Emden/Leer) | A fully-resolved CFD-DEM method for the transport of suspended non-spherical grains |
17.06.2021 | 12:00-12:20 | Arne Daniel (Hochschule Emden/Leer) | Hybrid modeling approaches for the dynamic interaction of research vessels and oceanographic instruments |
17.06.2021 | 13:00-13:20 | Christian Marx (TU Berlin) | Using isotopes to quantify water partitioning in complex urban environments |
17.06.2021 | 13:20-13:40 | Mikael Gillefalk (TU Berlin) | Quantifying the effects of urban green space on water partitioning and ages using an isotope-based ecohydrological model |
17.06.2021 | 13:40-14:00 | Gogoua Habib Gogoua (TU Berlin) | Statistical and hydrological modelling of extreme events in Abidjan, Cote d'Ivoire |
17.06.2021 | 14:00-14:20 | Uqubai Gessessew (TU Berlin) | Modeling flash floods in ungauged catchment areas in semi-arid region, Northern Ethiopia |
17.09.2021 | 11:00-12:00 | Finn Amann (TU Berlin) | Application of Optimisation Strategies to Shallow Water Flow Simulation |
24.09.2021 | 10:00-11:00 | Lukas Guericke (TU Berlin) | Methods of Simulation Adjustment and Error-Correction for In-Situ Water Levels of Urban Pluvial Flood Events |
22.10.2020 | 14:00-15:00 | Lone Stumpe (TU Berlin) | Spannungsfeld Wasserkraft |
27.11.2020 | 11:00-12:00 | Omar Al-Masalmeh (TU Berlin Campus El Gouna) | Rainfall-Runoff and Sediment Transport Modelling of Wadi Billi, Egypt |
07.12.2020 | 15:00-16:00 | Alice Cellamare (TU Berlin) | Analysis of the combination of an intelligent rainwater cistern with a near-natural rainwater management measure with regard to restoring natural water balance |
13.01.2021 | 11:00-12:00 | Olivia Wittke (TU Berlin) | Flussrenaturierung |
21.01.2021 | 11:00-12:00 | Zebrhan Teklay Measho (TU Berlin Campus El Gouna) | Simulation of Flash Floods for Ungauged Catchment Areas, Case Study Northern Ethiopia |
19.02.2021 | 10:00-11:00 | Lukas Guericke (TU Berlin) | Natural and Anthropogenic Influences on Saltwater Intrusion into Coastal Aquifers and Strategies for Remediation |
31.03.2021 | 13:00-14:00 | Kerlos Abdallah (TU Berlin Campus El Gouna) | Numerical Simulation of Dissolved Oxygen in Rosetta Branch, Nile River |
03.07.2020 | 11:00-12:00 | Manjusha Nadgouda (TU Berlin Campus El Gouna) | Stormwater management in Mumbai and solutions for the annual flood crisis |
29.01.2020 | 15:00-15:30 | Clara Scheer (TU Berlin) | Optimierung eines LSTM Netzwerks für Pegelstandsvorhersagen am Rhein |
25.02.2020 | 16:30-17:15 | Juan Camilo Vergara (TU Berlin Campus El Gouna) | Development of non-stationary IDF curves and their impact on rainfall-runoff modeling in Bogotá-Colombia |
12.03.2020 | 10:00-11:00 | Jonathan Heard (TU Berlin) | Weiterentwicklung eines webbasierten Planungswerkzeuges für die Regenwasserbewirtschaftung |
09.04.2019 | 17:00-17:30 | Eleni Kritidou (University of Chania, Greece) | The effects of Manning coefficient change on sediment transportation based on a hydro-geomorphological model |
17.04.2019 | 11:00-11:30 | Catherine Mumm (TU Berlin) | Auswirkungen eines Starkregenereignisses im EZG Leegebruch |
08.05.2019 | 11:00-11:30 | Sophie Louise Ullrich (TU Berlin) | A comparison of different weather generators for generating synthetic discharge series in the Rhine basin |
22.05.2019 | 14:00-14:30 | Finn Amann (TU Berlin) | An Integral Porosity Shallow Water Model Approach with extensive pre- and post-processing |
20.06.2019 | 11:00-11:30 | Ole Siegmeier (TU Berlin) | Untersuchung schwimmender Windenergieanlagen |
24.07.2019 | 14:00-14:30 | Arash Malekian (University of Tehran, Iran) | Recent floods in Iran, lessons learnt and the way forward |
19.08.2019 | 10:00-10:30 | Sheila Ghimire (EuroAquae) | Numerical Modelling Of Downstream Part of River Var and its Flooding Areas Using A 2D Robust Shallow Water Model |
10.09.2019 | 14:00-14:30 | Lotta Mundt (TU Berlin) | Erweiterung eines Sturzflutmodells zur Berücksichtigung räumlich variabler Infiltrationsraten |
30.10.2018 | 16:30-17:00 | Gogoua Habib Gogoua (TU Berlin Campus El Gouna) | Rainfall-Runoff modelling in an urban catchment of the city of Alexandria, Egypt: Influence of time of concentration, urbanisation and flood control reservoirs |
01.11.2018 | 09:00-09:30 | Amr Ghazal (TU Berlin Campus El Gouna) | Urban Flood Protection in Arid Regions - King Fahd District in Dammam City - Saudi Arabia |
22.11.2018 | 09:00-09:30 | Jonathan Heard (TU Berlin) | Starkregengefährdungsanalyse im Einzugsgebiet des Riedgrabens |
20.12.2018 | 14:00-14:30 | Abdelrahman Ahmed (TU Berlin Campus El Gouna) | Modelling and analysis of rainfall-runoff processes in the Wadi Bili catchment in Egypt |
21.03.2019 | 16:00-16:30 | Prof. Q. Liang (Loughborough University, UK) | The recent high-performance flood modelling technologies for real-time forecasting |
21.03.2019 | 16:45-17:15 | Dr.-Ing. I. Özgen (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, California, USA) | Hyperbolizing the zero-inertia equation |
21.03.2019 | 17:30-17:45 | Prof. M. Zounemat-Kermani (Shahid Bahonar Univ. of Kerman, Kerman, Iran) |
17.07.2018 | 13:00-14:00 | Jiaheng Zhao, Ilhan Özgen, Dongfang Liang & Reinhard Hinkelmann | A Novel Slope Failure Operator for The Total Load Sediment Transport Model |
18.07.2018 | 09:10-09:30 | Franziska Tügel (TU Berlin) | Investigation of infiltration processes during flash floods |
18.07.2018 | 09:30-09:50 | Abdelrahman Ahmed (TU Berlin) | Rainfall-runoff analysis of the Wadi Bili catchment in the Red sea governorate of Egypt |
18.07.2018 | 09:50-10:10 | Amr Ghazal (TU Berlin Campus El Gouna) | Urban flood protection in arid regions King Fahd district in Dammam - Saudi Arabia |
18.07.2018 | 10:10-10:30 | Majed Al-Jabarai (TU Berlin Campus El Gouna) | Simplified model for the El-gouna lagoon, Egypt |
18.07.2018 | 10:30-10:50 | Gwendolin Porst (TU Berlin) | UWI activities last year |
18.07.2018 | 10:50-11:10 | Vahid Sobhi Gollo (TU Berlin) | Integral modelling approach for flow and reactive transport at surface water-groundwater interfaces |
18.07.2018 | 11:20-11:40 | Habib Gogoua (TU Berlin Campus El Gouna) | Rainfall-runoff modelling in an urban district of Alexandria (Egypt): Influence of time of concentration and urbanization on runoff discharge |
18.08.2018 | 11:40-12:00 | Elena Matta (TU Berlin) | Smart water solutions for settlements in the mena region |
18.07.2018 | 12:00-12:20 | Yueling Ma (EuroAquae) | Water level predictions for inland navigation using artificial neural networks. Case study: Rhine river basin, Germany |
18.07.2018 | 12:20-12:40 | Ilhan Özgen (TU Berlin) | Integral porosity shallow water model - conclusions and outlook |
18.07.2018 | 12:40-13:00 | Tian Wang (TU Berlin) | Implicit friction source term treatment for overland flow simulation using shallow water flow model |
18.07.2018 | 13:00-13:20 | Aziz Hassan (TU Berlin) | Using a simplex-type optimization method to calibrate a hydrodynamic model for rainfall-runoff simulations |
18.07.2018 | 13:20-13:40 | Jiaheng Zhao (TU Berlin) | A novel slope failure operator for the total load sediment transport model |
16.08.2018 | 11:00-11:30 | Tim Starke (TU Berlin) | Weiterentwicklung und Überprüfung eines Modells zur Simulation von Strömungs- und Transportprozessen im Grundwasser |
5th Apr | 09:00-09:30 | Franziska Tügel | Modelling of flash floods in wadi systems |
5th Apr | 09:30-10:00 | Katharina Teuber | Validation of the OpenFOAM solver interFOAM regarding flow in closed ducts |
5th Apr | 10:00-10:30 | Gwendolin Porst | Update from UWI |
5th Apr | 11:00-11:30 | Qing Zhang | Assessing long-term river bed evolution of the Iffezheim reservoir |
5th Apr | 11:30-12:00 | Elena Matta | Investigations of 3D wind- and density-induced flow in Icó- Mandantes bay, Northeast Brazil |
5th Apr | 12:00-12:30 | Jiaheng Zhao | A DUNE based parallel shallow water model for simulating surface flow. |
5th Apr | 13:30-14:00 | Ilhan Özgen | Augmented Riemann solution for the shallow water equations with isotropic porosity |
5th Apr | 14:00-14:30 | Aziz Hassan | Optimization methods for shallow water flow modeling |
5th Apr | 14:30-15:00 | Anastasia Lobanova | Hydrological impacts of the high-end climate change across European river basins |
15th Mar | 09:00-09:30 | Qing Zhang | Modeling of long-term sediment transport |
15th Mar | 09:30-10:00 | Isaac Martinez | Numerical study about hydrologic barrier effects caused by a high permeable fault |
15th Mar | 10:00-10:30 | Gwendolin Porst | Implications of various stressors on the invertebrate communities of European (temporary) lakes |
15th Mar | 10:30-11:00 | Nora Altenkirch | Correlation between hyporheic residence time distribution and whole stream metabolism using a hydrological process model |
15th Mar | 11:15-11:45 | Tabea Broecker | Free-surface flow over streambeds with ripples and first application of an integral groundwater-surface water model |
15th Mar | 11:45-12:15 | Katharina Teuber | Modeling two-phase air-water flow in closed ducts using OpenFOAM's solver interFoam |
15th Mar | 12:15-12:45 | Faraz Habib | Validation of 3D CFD simulations of unsteady aerodynamic experiment and rotor-tower interaction of downwind turbine using CFD code OpenFOAM |
15th Mar | 13:45-14:15 | Elena Matta | High resolution multi-dimensional modeling of hydrodynamics and transport in a Brazilian bay: scenarios towards sustainable water management |
15th Mar | 14:15-14:45 | Gérsica Moraes N. Da Silva | Nutrient emissions from net-cage aquaculture systems: local measurements and modeling simulations |
15th Mar | 14:45-15:15 | Anastasia Lobanova | La guerra del agua? A split between water resources and water demands in the Alto Tajo, Spain |
15th Mar | 15:15-15:45 | Qianwen He | Nitrogen transport at large-scale catchment |
15th Mar | 16:00-16:30 | Ilhan Özgen | Flux and source term treatment for the anisotropic porosity shallow water equations on complex terrain with small water depths |
15th Mar | 16:30-17:00 | Jiaheng Zhao | Comparison between morphological models for predicting dam-break flows over movable beds |
15th Mar | 17:00-17:30 | Martin Fišer | Limiting methods in discontinuous Galerkin method |
15th Mar | 17:30-18:00 | Ming Fai Chow | Characterization and modeling of stormwater runoff pollution at tropical urban catchments |
12th Nov | 14:00-14:30 | Sebastian Müller | Parameterstudie eines Niederschlag-Abfluss-Ereignisses in einem vereinfachten urbanen Einzugsgebiet hinsichtlich Rauhigkeit, Gefälle und Niederschlagsintensität |
27th Nov | 10:00-10:30 | Shahin Shahsavari | Hochauflösende zweidimensionale Strömungssimulationen im Nahfeld von Einbauten zur Gewässerrenaturierung |
7th Jan | 15:30-16:00 | Patrick Storz | Hydronumerische Modellrechnungen am Gewässer Panke im Bereich des Landes Brandenburg |
22nd Jan | 11:00-11:30 | Yohannis B. Tadesse | Integrated Modeling of Dike Breaches and Subsequent Inundation of Protected Areas |
27th Jan | 17:30-18:00 | Katharina Teuber | Development of an upscaling approach to account for microtopography in shallow water models |
18th Feb | 17:00-17:30 | Stephen Wirth | Auswirkungen eines Wasserüberleitungskanals auf die Strömungs- und Wasserqualitätsverhältnisse in der Icó-Mandantes Bucht |
12th March | 9:10-9:40 | Elena Matta | High resolution multi-dimensional modelling of hydrodynamics and water quality in a Brazilian bay |
12th March | 9:40-10:10 | Jiaheng Zhao | Numerical Simulation of Sediment Transport |
12th March | 10:10-10:25 | Sandra Seeman | Untersuchungen zum Stofftransport in der Panke |
12th March | 10:25-10:40 | Ayman Jourieh | TU Berlin - Campus El Gouna-Water Engineering Dept. |
12th March | 11:00-11:30 | Ilhan Özgen | Shallow water equations with anisotropic porosity for inundated areas |
12th March | 11:30-12:00 | Martin Fischer | Numerical Solutions of the Shallow Water Equations (FVM, DGFEM) |
12th March | 12:00-12:30 | Mitra Jahanbazi | Overland flow simulation using Cellular Automata |
12th March | 12:30-13:00 | Carsten Lange | New aspects in the "Panke Project" and overwiew of the new project "Marina Garden" |
12th March | 13:30-14:00 | Mohamed Mahgoub | Three-Dimensional Flow and Transport Simulation of the Nile Estuary Taking into Account the Sea Level Rise |
12th March | 14:00-14:30 | Qing Zhang | Simulation of non-uniform sediment transport in the Iffezheim Reservoir |
12th March | 14:30-15:00 | Anastasia Lobanova | Hydrological modelling of Tagus River with implementation of reservoirs module for impact assessment of high-end climate change scenarios. Updates from IMPRESSIONS Project |
12th March | 15:00-15:30 | Isaaq Matinez Noguez | Fast water infiltration: a mechanism for fracture formation during land subsidence |
27th May | 10:00-10:30 | Katharina Teubner | Numerische Simulation von Niederschlags-Abfluss-Ereignissen in einem vereinfachten urbanen Einzugsgebiet unter Berücksichtigung von lokalen Depressionen |
27th May | 14:00-14:30 | Mithra Hajati | Lake beds as hydraulic barriers to groundwater exchange: A multi-tracer study using stable isotopes and temperature |
3rd July | 9:00-10:00 | Patrick Storz | Vergleichende Betrachtung einer 1D- und 2DSimulation für den Planugsabschnitt 03 des Gewässerentwicklungskonzeptes (GEK) „Panke“ des Landes Brandenburg |
24th July | 11:00-12:00 | Mahmoud Shehata | High Resolution 3D Model of Desalination Brine Spreading:Test cases and field case El Gouna, Egypt |
25th August | 14:00-14:30 | Yuan Hui | High Resolution 2D-Flood Simulation of the Urban River Panke in Berlin |
25th August | 14:30-15:00 | Benyue Chen | GIS-Based Pre- and Postprocessing for Flood Simulation of the Urban River Panke in Berlin |
04th Mar | 15:00-15:30 | Dr. Jingming Hou | Robust treatment for open boundary conditions in shallow |
04th Mar | 15:30-16:00 | Dr. Jingming Hou | Efficient techniques for flood modelling with high resolution data |
06th Mar | 09:00-12:00 | Prof. Hinkelmann, Ralf Duda | High Performance Computing |
20th Mar | 09:10-09:40 | Carsten Lange | ERP II Project: Model-based Design for Restoration of the urban River Panke |
20th Mar | 09:40-10:10 | Qing Zhang | Impact of the climate change on the hydrological processes in the Yangtze River Basin |
20th Mar | 10:10-10:40 | Elena Matta | Multi-dimensional high resolution water quality simulation in a Brazilian reservoir |
20th Mar | 10:40-10:55 | Berken Agaoglu | Interphase mass transfer in porous media |
20th Mar | 11:30-12:00 | Vikram Notay | Model Coupling in Hydroinformatics Systems Through the Use of Autonomous Tensor Objects |
20th Mar | 12:00-12:30 | Chi-Yu Li | Time Series Scenario Composition Framework in Hydroinformatics System |
20th Mar | 12:30-13:00 | Mohamed Mahgoub | Understanding the Behaviour of Gravity Currents in Tideless Estuaries and Considering the Impact of Sea Level Rise, Case Study: Nile Estuary |
20th Mar | 14:00-14:15 | Jiaheng Zhao | Sediment Transport in Rivers: Experiment Studies and Numerical Simulations |
20th Mar | 14:15-14:30 | Lobanova Anastasia | Assessment of potential impacts of higher-end climate scenarios on hydrological processes and water related sectors in representative European river basins |
20th Mar | 14:30-15:00 | Ilhan Özgen | Reduced complexity strategies for shallow water models |
20th Mar | 15:00-15:30 | Isaaq Matinez Noguez | Impacts of Fast Water Infiltration and Water Extraction on Deformation of Subsurface Structures with Fault Zones |
03th Jul | 11:00-12:30 | Prof. Kim | Research Projects in Environmental Hydraulics Lab. of Honam University in Korea |
15th-16th May | 12:00-13:10 and 14:00-15:30 | Prof. Michele La Rocca | An introduction to Lattice Boltzmann Method (LBM) for environmental hydraulics |
06th Feb | 9:30-11:30 | Dr. Qiuhua Liang | Catchment system simulation using the GPU based shallow flow model |
13th Mar | 10:00-11:00 | Ayman Jourieh | Multi-dimensional Simulation of flows and Transport in the Unterhavel River |
13th Mar | 11:00-12:00 | Mohamed Mahgoub M.Sc. | MscWater Resources management of the Egyptian coastal zones in the context of climate change |
13th Mar | 13:30-14:30 | Dipl.-Ing. Franz Simons | A model for overland flow and associated processes within the Hydroinformatics Modeling System |
13th Mar | 14:30-14:45 | Jingming Hou, M.Sc. | ParaView used in shallow flow simulation |
13th Mar | 14:45-15:45 | Ilhan Oezgen M.Sc. | The INNOVATE Project |
13th Mar | 15:45-16:45 | Dipl.-Ing. Carsten Lange | Construction and optimization of ecologically oriented structures in the river Panke |
13th Mar | 16:45-17:45 | Qing Zhang M.Sc. | Transfer China |
21st Mar | 10:00-13:00 | Jingming Hou, M.Sc. | An introduction to advanced numerical methods in simulating shallow flows and transport |
26th July | 10:30-11:30 | Prof. George Constantinescu | Role of coherent structures in controlling momentum and mass exchange processes at a natural river confluence |
16th August | 10:30-11:30 | Dipl.-Geographin Friederike Eppen | Development of a hydrologic and hydraulic model for the Jibatang River basin. A contribution to Disaster Risk Management and Climate Change Adaptation in Samar Island, Philippines |
13th September | 11:00-12:00 | Mr. Gerhard Kapeller | Beobachtung der Fließprozesse und Rutschbewegungen im alpinen Gelände mit Hilfe der verteilten faseroptischen Messung |
08th Sept | 9:30-11:30 | Prof. Michele Larroca | An Introduction to the Lattice Boltzmann Method |
13th Oct | 9:30-11:30 | Bakk. Ayman Jourieh, M.Sc. | Multidimensional Numerical Simulation of Hydrodynamics and Transport Processes in an Urban Water System |
13th Oct | 9:30-11:30 | Mohamed Mahgoub, M.Sc. | Water Resources Management of the Egyptian Coastal Zones in the Context of Climate Change |
2rd Feb | 9:30-11:30 | Dipl.-Ing. Franz Simons | What's up? What's next? |
2rd Feb | 9:30-11:30 | Jingming Hou, M.Sc. | The Drawbacks of High Order TVD Schemes for Transport Simulation |
27th Jan | 9:30-11:30 | Dipl.-Ing. Leopard Stadler | DuMux - The Neverending Story |
27th Jan | 9:30-11:30 | Isaac Martinez Noguez, M.Sc. | Modeling Landsubsidence and Associated Effects |
3rd Mar | 9:30-11:30 | Vikram Notay, M.Sc. | Information Exchange in Model Coupling through the Use of Tensor Objects |
3rd Mar | 9:30-11:30 | Chi-Yu Li, M.Sc. | Information Mining for TS Data - Event Extraction & Further Work |
17th Mar | 9:30-11:30 | Ihan Özgen | Simulation of Natural Surface Runoff in Consideration of Infiltration in The Unsaturated Zone |
17th Mar | 9:30-11:30 | Christian Adamczak | Implementierung von systemabhängigen Randbedingungen für Zweiphasen-Strömungen in porösen Medien |
7th Apri | 9:30-11:30 | Dipl.-Ing. Carsten Lange | Vorstellung des Projektes "Hyd³Flow" - Eine praxisxorientierte Kopplung hydrologischer, hydro-numerischer und hydro-informatischer Modellierungssysteme für eine verbesserte Hochwasservorhersage |
12th May | 15:00-16:00 | Robert Tarasz | Gas exchange between water and air in the lowland river Spree |
09th Jun | 11:00-12:30 | Dipl.-Ing. Frank Reussner | Umsetzung und Potential der integrierten Modellierung mit OpenMI |
25th Aug | 11:00-12:30 | Victor Maschke | Blechhammermühle: Projektstudie und Konzeption einer Wasserkraftanlage an der Schwarza |
27th Aug | 11:00-12:30 | Yi Zhou | Extension of a Shallow Water Flow and Transport Model by Reaction Processes for Dissolved Pollutants |
02rd Sept | 11:00-12:30 | Susanne Drawert | Eindimensionale instationäre Wasserspiegellagenberechnung eines Teilabschnitts der Panke zur Beschreibung der Abflussverhältnisse für den Ist-Zustand sowie einen naturnahen Ausbauzustand |
07rd Sept | 11:00-12:30 | Simone Groß | Erstellung eines Fischaufstiegs am historischen Stauwehr des Baarbachs im Museumsdorf Barendorf |
07th Oct | 15:15-16:15 | Prof. Dr. János Józsa | Wind-induced shallow water hydrodynamics: an exposure to extreme space and time variations |
25th Feb | 9:30-12:30 | Dipl.-Ing. Carsten Lange | Hochwasserschutzkonzept Baiserdorf - Präsentation der Endergebnisse |
25th Feb | 9:30-12:30 | Dipl.-Ing. Yunchol Om | Pre- und Postprozessing in der Fließgewässermodellierung |
25th March | 9:30-12:30 | Bakk. Ayman Jourieh | Multi-dimensional Numerical Simulation of Hydrodynamics and Transport in an Urban Water System |
25th March | 9:30-12:30 | Ihan.Özgen | Eine Einführung in die Turbulenzmodellierung für Fließgewässer |
29rd Apr | 9:30-12:30 | Jingming Hou, M.Sc | Advanced Methods for Numerical Diffusion Diminishing in Transport Simulation |
29rd Apr | 9:30-12:30 | Dipl.-Ing. Franz Simons | Approximate Riemann Solver for Solving the Shallow Water Equations and a Generalized Numerics Concept |
11th Jun | 09:00-12:00 | Isaac Martinez Noguez, M.Sc. | Ground Water Replenishment by Fractured-Porous Subsurface Structures for Reducing Land Subsidence |
6th Aug | 09:30-12:30 | Prof. Dr-Ing. Reinhard Hinkelmann | High Performance Computing in Hydro- and Environmental Simulation |
27th Aug | 09:30-12:30 | Vikram Notay, M.Sc. | Coupling of Numerical Models — HMS and Turtle |
27th Aug | 09:30-12:30 | Chi-Yu Li, M.Sc. | Information Mining Concept for Scenario Identification - A First Attempt |
24th Sept | 09:30-12:30 | Dr-Ing. Ali Naghi Ziaei | 3D Free Surface Modeling in Vortex Setteling Chamber |
11th Dec | 09:30-12:30 | Dipl.-Ing. Franz Simons | Weiterentwicklung einer Finite-Volumen-Methode für die Flachwassergleichungen zur Simulation des Oberflächenabflusses im Gewässer und im Gelände |
11th Dec | 09:30-12:30 | Dipl.-Ing. Mirko Schankat | Flow, Transport, Reactions - Modelling All Relevant Processes in Near-Shore Processes in a Single System |
22rd Jan | 09:30-12:30 | Dipl.-Ing. Carsten Lange | Hochwasserschutzkonzept Baiersdorf - Ziele und Vorgehen |
22rd Jan | 09:30-12:30Dipl.-Ing. Sandra Seemann | Hydronumerische Strömungsmodellierung des Gewässersystems der Wasserstadt Köpenick | |
2rd Feb | 09:30-12:30 | Prof. Dr-Ing. Reinhard Hinkelmann | Title-Coupling of Flow and Deformation Processes for Modeling the Movement of Natural Slopes |
2rd Feb | 09:30-12:30 | Dipl.-Ing. Leopard Stadler | Modelling Two-Phase Flow in Porous Media - The Sisyphus Quest: Initial Conditions, Boundary Conditions and Soil Properties |
2rd Feb | 09:30-12:30 | Dipl.-Ing. Tobias Busse | A Holistic Approach for Modelling Environmental Process |
12th Mar | 09:30-12:30 | Mohie Omar, M.Sc. | Drainage Water Purification in Saline Detention Ponds with Duckweeds |
12th Mar | 09:30-12:30 | Deniz Karadas, M.Sc. | Groundwater Flow Modeling & Calibration Process Between Tahtalı River and Nif Mountain of Izmir City |